Radio Scarborough's Schedule

 5pm 

 'Bongoman' (week's premier airing)

 6pm

 'Gaddland'

 with Ken Gadd (week's premier airing)

8pm

'Almost Acoustic'

with Eliza Carthy
(week's premier airing)

Monday

1pm 

 Pamela Shaw Johnstone's

'Talking About My Generation' (rpt)

3pm
'Grooveline'

10am - noon

'Mortlock's Monday Morning

Middle Bit' with Anne Mortlock

8am - 10am
'The Mark McGrath Breakfast Show' 

10pm - midnight

'Live From the Imaginarium' with

'Alan Blaque' (Rpt)

Tuesday

 

8am

'Cliff Miller's 'Live' Breakfast Show'

10am

'Tuesdays with Rob Randall' 

12pm

'On the Beach'

with Tony Michaelides

 

1pm

'Americana'

2-4pm
'Curtain Up' with Anne Mortlock (week's premier airing)

4pm

'Beatle Box'

6pm

'Almost Acoustic' 

 with Eliza Carthy (rpt)

8pm

'From the Bow' with Andy King

10pm - midnight

'Dark Times Radio' with Richard Strange (week's premier airing)

Midnight - 2am
'Radio Tropica' (rpt)

Wednesday

8-10am

'Have your oats' with Dave Simcox

10am

Mark Sinclair's 'Mid-Morning Show' (week's premier airing)

12pm

'Karen Mollon'

1pm

'BeatleBox'

2pm

'Almost Acoustic' with Eliza Carthy (rpt)

4pm
'
Francoise Pascal' (rpt)

6pm

'Jazz Connections' with Stuart Gale (rpt)

8pm

'Freddie Valentine' (rpt)

10pm - midnight

'Eddie Scott's Big House Party (rpt)

 Midnight - 2am

Richard Strange (rpt)

Thursday

8am

Cliff Miller's 'live' 'Breakfast Show'

10am

'Mark Sinclair's Mid-Morning Show' (Week's Premier Airing)

12pm
'On the Beach' with Tony  Michaelides (rpt)

1pm

Trixie Belle  (week's Premier Airing)

3pm

'Talking About my Generation' with Pamela Shaw Johnston (week's premier airing)

5 - 6pm

'Americana'

Friday

8-10am

'Have Your Oats with Dave Simcox

6-7pm

Paul Stannard's Blues

7pm

'Rory Stephenson-Eves'

9pm

'Henry's Record Studio Tales'

with Henry Scott (rpt)

11pm -1am

'The Freddie Valentine

 Show' (rpt)

10am

'The Rob Randall Show'

12pm

'Rory Stephenson-Eves' (rpt)

1-3pm

'Gaddland' with Ken Gadd (rpt)

3pm

Eddie Scott's

'Big House Party' (week's premier airing)

6pm

Martin Drury

'Something for the weekend'

8pm

Patrick Argent (week's premier airing)

10pm-Midnight
'Radio Tropica' (Week's premier airing)

Saturday

8am
'Weird Tales'

9:30 - 10:30am
'Day Time with Paul Coia

10:30-midday

Radio Scarborough Youth Team (live)

12pm

'Franciose Pascal' (rpt)

3pm - 6pm

'Saturday sport' with Dave Simcox

6pm

'Henry's Record Studio Tales' with Henry Scott-Irvine

8-11pm

'Live from the Imaginarium'

with Alan Blaque (week's premier airing)

11pm - Midnight

'Bongoman' aka Justin Mhaka

(rpt)

Midnight
'Eddie Scott' (rpt)

Sunday

8am

'Beyond Poetry' with Dean Fraser (week's premier airing)

9am 

'Curtain Up' with Anne Mortlock (rpt)

11am

Ian A. Anderson with Podcast 'Wireless' (week's premier airing)

1pm

'Beyond Poetry' (rpt)

2pm

'Bongoman' aka Justin Mhaka (rpt)

3pm

'On the Beach'

 with Tony Michaelides

4pm

'Soul and Funk show with Francoise Pascal'
 

6pm

'The Eclectic Ballroom with Freddie Valentine Show' 

8pm

'Jazz Connections' with Stuart Gale (week's premier airing)

10pm

'Almost Acoustic'

 with Eliza Carthy (rpt)

Midnight - 2am

Andy King 'From the Bow' (rpt)

Schedule is subject to change occasionally due to Covid-19, but we are trying our best to work around the government's regulations. Thanks for listening!!

Please join our FaceBook page: 'Friends of Radio Scarborough and/or follow us on Instagram and Twitter - 'Radio Scarborough Official' @radioscarb We love hearing from our listeners and encourage interaction!!